Skip to main content

Team State Championships

Boys Basketball

1996, 1987

Boys Crosscountry

1996, 1993, 1992

Football

1998

Girls Swim & Dive

2019, 2018

Girls Track

1996, 1995, 1991

Hip Hop

2009

Individual State Championships


Year

Champion

Sport: Event

2020 Maggie Buckley
Diving
2020 Lindsey Immel
Swim:  100 Freestyle
2020 Laelle Brovold
Swim: 100 Butterfly
2020 Lindsey Immel
Swim: 50 Freestyle
2020 Claire Timson
Joey Miller
Laelle Brovold
Lindsey Immel
Swim: 200 Medley Relay
2019 Maggie Buckley
Diving
2019 Edenna Chen
Swim: 100 Breaststroke
2019 Lindsey Immel
Swim: 100 Freestyle
2019 Claire Timson
Joey Miller
Edenna Chen       
Lindsey Immel
Swim: 400 Freestyle Relay
2019 Claire Timson
Edenna Chen
Laelle Brovold
Lindsey Immel
Swim: 200 Medley Relay


2018 Ciera Babb Gymnastics:  Vault, Uneven Bars
2018
Edenna Chen
Swim: 100 Breaststroke
2018
Catriona Clarke
Edenna Chen
Allana Clarke
Lindsey Immel
Swim: 200 Medley Relay
2017
Xavier Bishop-Falu
Track: 110 Hurdles
2016
Ciera Babb Gymnastics: Balance Beam
2015 Adrian Bruckner Track: Discus
2015 Ashlyn Hare
Track: High Jump
2013 Tucker Hamilton Track: 3200 Meters 9:29
2012 Ryan Cook Track: High Jump
2011 Ryan Cook Track: High Jump
2011 David Krumland Track: Pole Vault
2009 Devin Mohn Track:400 Meters
2009 Jenna Gregoire Swim: 100 Freestyle
2008 Kelli Ehardt Track: Pole Vault
2007 Kelli Ehardt Track: Pole Vault
2007 Kelly Coomes Track: 100 Hurdles
2005 Chanell Nichols Track: 400 Meters
2005 Renee Harris Track: Discus
2005 Calyn Hull Wrestling: 189 lbs
2004 Michael DiFelice Track: 300 Hurdles
2002 Richard Allen Track: 400 Meters
2001 Peter Jenson Wrestling: 145 lbs
1999 KC Halik Track: Pole Vault
1999 Jeff Newcomb Track: 100 Hurdles
1998 KC Halik Track: Pole Vault
1997 Jolee Gillespie Track: 1600 Meters
1996 Jennifer Wonder Track: 300 Hurdles
1996 Jolee Gillespie Track: 800 Meters
1996
Nichole Oates Track: 200 Meters
1996
Katherine Lueth
Nichole Oates
Kelly Turner
Jennifer Wonder
Track: 4x200 Relay
1996
Becky George
Nichole Oates
Kelly Turner
Jennifer Wonder
Track: 800 Medley Relay
1996
Suzanne Dove
Jolee Gillespie
Katherine Lueth
Kelly Turner
Track: 4x400 Relay
1995 Patrice Davis
Track: 300 Hurdles
1995
Patrice Davis
Katherine Lueth
Nichole Oates
Jennifer Wonder
Track: 4x200 Relay
1995
Patrice Davis
Becky George
Molly Stanich
Jennifer Wonder
Track: 800 Medley Relay
1995
Jolee Gillespie
Katherine Lueth
Nichole Oates
Jennifer Wonder
Track: 4x400 Relay
1995 Jolee Gillespie Track: 800 Meters
1995 Patrice Davis Track: 300 Hurdles
1995 Patrice Davis Track: 100 Hurdles
1995 Boys 4x800 Track: 3200 Relay
1994 Patrice Davis Track: 300 Hurdles
1994
Patrice Davis
Nichole Oates
Kelly Turner
Jennifer Wonder
Track: 4x200 Relay
1992 Patrice Davis Track: 300 Hurdles
1992 Robert Richardson Track: Long Jump
1991
Andrea Adam Track: 300 Hurdles
1991
Linne Amundson
Emily Hopkins
LaDawn Lee
Teresa Turner
Track: 4x400 Relay
1991 Robert Richardson Track: Long Jump
1991 Andrea Adam Track: Long Jump
1991 Emily Hopkins Track: 800 Meters
1990 Alison Garner Track: 300 Hurdles
1989 Greg Gallegos Wrestling: 103 lbs
1988 Andy Samuelson Track: 1600 Meters
1988 Karl Dodge Track: Discus
1986 Torre Jones Track: Triple Jump
1985 Jackie Saunders Track: Triple Jump